Race Banner

KZN ROAD RACING CLUB

CLICK THE BUTTON BELOW TO EASILY ENTER RACE EVENTS ONLINE !

ONLINE ENTRY !
Click here for Supplementary Regulations 2020
15 AUGUST 2020




»  Mini-GP – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Quin St John Ward        
2    - Gabriel Basson        
3    - Rylee Puren        
Race 2
        
1    - Quin St John Ward        
2    - Gabriel Basson        
3    - Rylee Puren        




»  Juniors - 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Riley Day        
2    - Quin St John Ward        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Riley Day        
2    - Quin St John Ward        
3    -         




»  CBR150 – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1  - Lee Singh        
2  - Felix Kroeber        
3  - Levi Bekker        
Race 2
        
1  - Lee Singh        
2  - Felix Kroeber        
3  - Levi Bekker        




»  CBR150 - Masters – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1  - Llewelyn Puren        
2  - Sven Christensen        
3  - Floroan Kroeber        
Race 2
        
1  - Llewelyn Puren        
2  - Sven Christensen        
3  - Floroan Kroeber        




»  Power Sports – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Llewelyn Puren        
2    - Sven Christenson        
3    - Felix Kroeber        
Race 2
        
1    - Llewelyn Puren        
2    -         
3    -         




»  300 - Class – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Robin Alldred        
2    - Drew Gates        
3    - Jonathan Van Eyssen        
Race 2
        
1    - Robin Alldred        
2    - Drew Gates        
3    - Jonathan Van Eyssen        




»  300 - Masters – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Marc Nel        
2    - Jonathan Low        
3    - Brett Sharp        
Race 2
        
1    - Marc Nel        
2    - Jonathan Low        
3    - Brett Sharp        




»  300 - Veterans – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         




»  Super Motards – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Hein Etzel        
2    - Ryan Matchett        
3    - Liaan Smit        
Race 2
        
1    - Hein Etzel        
2    - Ryan Matchett        
3    - Liaan Smit        

»  Motards Masters – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Brett Sharp        
2    - Justin Mathie         
3    - Zane Davidson        
Race 2
        
1    - Jonathan Low        
2    - Brett Sharp        
3    - Justin Mathie        

»  Formula Extreme-A – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Robin Aldred        
2    - Bryce Hills        
3    - Sanjiv Singh        
Race 2
        
1    - Hein Etzel        
2    - Robin Aldred        
3    - Bryce Hills        




»  Formula Extreme-B – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Douw Coetzee        
2    - Stanley Ndlela        
3    - Calvin Da Silva        
Race 2
        
1    - Stanley Ndlela        
2    - Douw Coetzee        
3    - Calvin Da Silva        




»  Modifieds-A – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Hank Lombard        
2    - Leo Branders        
3    - Keagan Samson        
Race 2
        
1    - Leo Branders        
2    - Hank Lombard        
3    - Daniel Wexler        




»  Modifieds-B – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Peter Blofield        
2    - Dane Thompson        
3    - Richard Loynes        
Race 2
        
1    - Dane Thompson        
2    - Gary Commins        
3    - Peter Blofield        




»  Modifieds-C – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Dave Burton        
2    - Jonathan Swan        
3    - Charmaine Petzer        
Race 2
        
1    - Dave Burton        
2    - Jannie Petzer        
3    - Jonathan Swan        




»  Super-Modifieds – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Elton Fuchs        
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         




»  Time Challenge – 15 AUGUST 2020



        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Keagan Samson        
2    - John Burke        
3    - Jarred Govender        




»  Sports Cars – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Tony McCree        
2    - Byron Oliver        
3    - Mark Futcher        
Race 2
        
1    - Tony McCree        
2    - Byron Oliver        
3    - Mark Futcher        




»  GT - Class - A – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Jonathan Pieterse        
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Jonathan Pieterse        
2    -         
3    -         




»  GT - Class - B – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Peter Blofield        
2    - Manfred Shroder        
3    - Mitch Sacks        
Race 2
        
1    - Peter Blofield        
2    - Greg Ogilvie        
3    - Mitch Sacks        




»  Super production – 15 AUGUST 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Haydn Louw        
2    - Drew Gates        
3    - Zane Davidson        
Race 2
        
1    - Haydn Louw        
2    - Forest Brown        
3    - Zane Davidson        






Copyright © 2021 • All Rights Reserved • Sitemap
All Logos and Trademarks Belong To Their Respective Owners
© 2021 Designed and Maintained by EasySystems