Race Banner

KZN ROAD RACING CLUB

CLICK THE BUTTON BELOW TO EASILY ENTER RACE EVENTS ONLINE !

ONLINE ENTRY !
Click here for Supplementary Regulations 2020
3 OCTOBER 2020




»  Mini-GP – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Quin St John Ward        
2    - Rylee Puren        
3    - Hannah Puren        
Race 2
        
1    - Quin St John Ward        
2    - Rylee Puren        
3    - Hannah Puren        




»  Juniors - 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Riley Day        
2    - Quin St John Ward        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Riley Day        
2    - Quin St John Ward        
3    -         




»  CBR150 – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1  - Lee Singh        
2  - Tai Robinson        
3  -         
Race 2
        
1  - Lee Singh        
2  - Tai Robinson        
3  -         




»  CBR150 - Masters – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1  - Llewelyn Puren        
2  - Sven Christensen        
3  - Peter St John Ward        
Race 2
        
1  - Llewelyn Puren        
2  -         
3  -         




»  Power Sports – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Duncan Day        
2    - Llewelyn Puren        
3    - Sven Christenson        
Race 2
        
1    - Duncan Day        
2    - Llewelyn Puren        
3    -         




»  300 - Class – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Robin Alldred        
2    - Drew Gates        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Robin Alldred        
2    -         
3    -         




»  300 - Masters – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Marc Nel        
2    - Brett Sharp        
3    - Sean Van Rooyen        
Race 2
        
1    - Marc Nel        
2    - Brett Sharp        
3    - Sean Van Rooyen        




»  300 - Veterans – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         




»  Super Motards – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Ryan Matchett        
2    - Hayden Louw        
3    - Hein Etzel        
Race 2
        
1    - Hein Etzel        
2    - Ryan Matchett        
3    - Hayden Louw        

»  Motards Masters – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Brett Sharp        
2    - Zane Davidson        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Zane Davidson        
2    - Brett Sharp        
3    -         

»  Formula Extreme-A – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Hein Etzel        
2    - Robin Aldred        
3    - Sanjiv Singh        
Race 2
        
1    - Hein Etzel        
2    - Robin Aldred        
3    - Sanjiv Singh        




»  Formula Extreme-B – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Zieyaad Ally        
2    -         
3    -         




»  Modifieds-A – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Leo Branders        
2    - Keagan Samson        
3    - Hank Lombard        
Race 2
        
1    - Leo Branders        
2    - Keagan Samson        
3    - Hank Lombard        




»  Modifieds-B – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Peter Blofield        
2    - Gary Commins        
3    - Dane Thompson        
Race 2
        
1    - Gary Commins        
2    - Dane Thompson        
3    - Tim Kinsey        




»  Modifieds-C – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    -         
2    - George Purchase        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    -         
2    - George Purchase        
3    -         




»  Super-Modifieds – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Elton Fuchs        
2    - Mark Whiteley        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Mark Whiteley        
2    - Elton Fuchs        
3    -         




»  Time Challenge – 3 OCTOBER 2020



        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Zahid Hassim        
2    - Kyle Purchase        
3    - Keagan Samson        




»  Sports Cars – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Rob Mordaunt        
2    - Tony McCree        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Rob Mordaunt        
2    - Tony McCree        
3    -         




»  GT - Class - A – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Mike McLoughlin        
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Mike McLoughlin        
2    -         
3    -         




»  GT - Class - B – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Peter Blofield        
2    - Mitch Sacks        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Peter Blofield        
2    - Mitch Sacks        
3    -         




»  Super production – 3 OCTOBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Drew Gates        
2    - Zane Davidson        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Drew Gates        
2    - Zane Davidson        
3    - Haydn Louw        






Copyright © 2021 • All Rights Reserved • Sitemap
All Logos and Trademarks Belong To Their Respective Owners
© 2021 Designed and Maintained by EasySystems