Race Banner

KZN ROAD RACING CLUB

CLICK THE BUTTON BELOW TO EASILY ENTER RACE EVENTS ONLINE !

ONLINE ENTRY !
Click here for Supplementary Regulations 2020
5 DECEMBER 2020




»  Mini-GP – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Gabriel Basson        
2    - Quin St John Ward        
3    - Rylee Puren        
Race 2
        
1    - Quin St John Ward        
2    - Gabriel Basson        
3    - Rylee Puren        




»  Juniors - 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Riley Day        
2    - Quin St John Ward        
3    - Brody Galvin        
Race 2
        
1    - Riley Day        
2    - Brody Galvin        
3    - Quin St John Ward        




»  CBR150 – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1  - Lee Singh        
2  - Felix Kroeber        
3  - Tai Robinson        
Race 2
        
1  - Lee Singh        
2  - Felix Kroeber        
3  - Tai Robinson        




»  CBR150 - Masters – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1  - Llewelyn Puren        
2  - Sven Christensen        
3  - Floroan Kroeber        
Race 2
        
1  - Llewelyn Puren        
2  - Sven Christensen        
3  - Floroan Kroeber        




»  150 Super production – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1st  - Forest Brown        
2nd  - Drew Gates        
2nd  - Riley Naduald        
Race 2
        
1st  - Forest Brown        
2nd  - Drew Gates        
2nd  - Riley Naduald        




»  Power Sports – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Duncan Day        
2    - Llewelyn Puren        
3    - Forrest Brown        
Race 2
        
1    - Duncan Day        
2    - Llewelyn Puren        
3    - Forrest Brown        




»  300 - Class – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Robin Alldred        
2    - Drew Gates        
3    - Calvin Da Silva        
Race 2
        
1    - Drew Gates        
2    - Robin Alldred        
3    - Calvin Da Silva        




»  300 - Masters – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Marc Nel        
2    - Shaun Du Preez        
3    - Brett Sharp        
Race 2
        
1    - Marc Nel        
2    - Brett Sharp        
3    - Shaun Du Preez        




»  300 - Veterans – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Desmond Samuels        
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Gona Pillay        
2    - Desmond Samuels        
3    -         




»  Super Motards – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Hein Etzel         
2    - Liaan Smit         
3    - Craig Bishop         
Race 2
        
1    - Hein Etzel         
2    - Liaan Smit         
3    - Ryan Matchett         

»  Motards Masters – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Brett Sharp        
2    - Zane Davidson        
3    - Justin Mathie        
Race 2
        
1    - Brett Sharp        
2    - Justin Mathie        
3    - Zane Davidson         

»  Formula Extreme-A – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Hein Etzel        
2    - Sanjiv Singh        
3    - Liaan Smit        
Race 2
        
1    - Sanjiv Singh        
2    - Robin Aldred        
3    - Liaan Smit        




»  Formula Extreme-B – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         




»  Modifieds-A – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Leo Branders        
2    - Denver Branders        
3    - Ronald Van Rensburg        
Race 2
        
1    - Leo Branders        
2    - Ronald Van Rensburg        
3    - Pierre Richard Potgieter        




»  Modifieds-B – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Peter Blofield        
2    - Dane Thompson        
3    - Tim Kinsey        
Race 2
        
1    - Dane Thompson        
2    - Peter Blofield        
3    - Gary Commins        




»  Modifieds-C – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Gary Brown        
2    - Charmaine Petzer        
3    - Jannie Petzer        
Race 2
        
1    - Gary Brown        
2    - Jannie Petzer        
3    - Jarred Govender        




»  Super-Modifieds – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Mark Whiteley        
2    - Shaun Tilley        
3    - Elton Fuchs        
Race 2
        
1    - Shaun Tilley        
2    - Elton Fuchs        
3    - Mark Whiteley        




»  Time Challenge – 5 DECEMBER 2020



        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Zahid Hassim        
2    - Wesley Naidoo        
3    - Caitlyn Ogilvie        




»  Sports Cars – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Tony McCree        
2    - Phil Clark        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Tony McCree        
2    - Phil Clark        
3    -         




»  GT-Class-B – 5 DECEMBER 2020



Race 1
        
1    - Manfred Shroder        
2    - Mitch Sacks        
3    - Greg Ogilvie        
Race 2
        
1    - Manfred Shroder        
2    - Mitch Sacks        
3    - Greg Ogilvie        






Copyright © 2021 • All Rights Reserved • Sitemap
All Logos and Trademarks Belong To Their Respective Owners
© 2021 Designed and Maintained by EasySystems