Race Banner

KZN ROAD RACING CLUB

CLICK THE BUTTON BELOW TO EASILY ENTER RACE EVENTS ONLINE !

ONLINE ENTRY !
Click here for Supplementary Regulations 2021
17 APRIL 2021




»  Juniors – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Riley Day        
2    - Quin St John Ward        
3    - Hannah Puren        
Race 2
        
1    - Riley Day        
2    - Quin St John Ward        
3    - Brody Galvin        




»  Mini GP - 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Rylee Puren        
2    - Ava Sharp        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Rylee Puren        
2    - Hayden Sharp        
3    - Ava Sharp        




»  CBR150 – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1  - Lee Singh        
2  - Felix Kroeber        
3  - Tai Robinson        
Race 2
        
1  - Felix Kroeber        
2  - Tai Robinson        
3  -         




»  150 Super Production – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Drew Gates        
2    - Hayden Louw        
3    - Forest Brown        
Race 2
        
1    - Drew Gates        
2    - Zane Davidson        
3    - Llewelyn Puren        




»  CBR150 - Masters – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1  - Sven Christensen        
2  - Arthur Moller        
3  - Florian Kroeber        
Race 2
        
1  - Arthur Moller        
2  - Garry Robinson        
3  - Sven Christensen        




»  Power Sports – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Llewelyn Puren        
2    - Duncan Day        
3    - Quintin Brown        
Race 2
        
1    - Llewelyn Puren        
2    - Quintin Brown        
3    - Duncan Day        




»  300 - Class – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Blaze Baker        
2    - Lee Singh        
3    - Drew Gates        
Race 2
        
1    - Blaze Baker        
2    - Lee Singh        
3    - Calvin Da Silva        




»  300 - Masters – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Peter St John Ward        
2    - Deena Govender        
3    - Linga Govender        
Race 2
        
1    - Peter St John Ward        
2    - Jonathan Low        
3    - Deena Govender        




»  300 - Veterans – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Arthur St John Ward        
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Arthur St John Ward        
2    -         
3    -         




»  Super Motards – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Aston Nesbitt        
2    - Hayden Louw        
3    - Liaan Smit        
Race 2
        
1    - Aston Nesbitt        
2    - Hayden Louw        
3    - Liaan Smit        

»  Motards Masters – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Brett Sharp        
2    - Justin Mathie        
3    - Zane Davidson        
Race 2
        
1    - Brett Sharp        
2    - Justin Mathie        
3    - Zane Davidson        

»  Formula Extreme - A – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Liaan Smit        
2    - Aston Nesbitt        
3    - Marc Nel        
Race 2
        
1    - Liaan Smit        
2    - Marc Nel        
3    - Aston Nesbitt        




»  Modifieds-A – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Hank Lombard        
2    - Ronald Van Rensburg        
3    - Keagan Samson        
Race 2
        
1    - Ronald Van Rensburg        
2    - Pierre Richard Potgieter        
3    - Hank Lombard        




»  Modifieds-B – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Peter Blofield        
2    - Gary Commins        
3    - Nicole Lombard        
Race 2
        
1    - Gary Commins        
2    - John Montanari        
3    - Elmer Van Der Westhuizen        




»  Modifieds-C – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Jonathan Swan        
2    - Greg Bennet        
3    - Charmaine Petzer        
Race 2
        
1    - Greg Bennet        
2    - Jonathan Swan        
3    - Charmaine Petzer        




»  Super-Modifieds – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Byron Oliver        
2    - Elton Fuchs        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Elton Fuchs        
2    - Byron Oliver        
3    -         




»  Time Challenge – 17 APRIL 2021



        
1    - Keegan Chetty        
2    - Zahid Hassim        
3    - John Burke        
Race 2
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         




»  Sports Cars – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - John Oliver        
2    - Chris Wooley        
3    - Mark Futcher        
Race 2
        
1    - Chris Wooley        
2    - Mark Futcher        
3    - John Oliver        




»  GT-Class - A – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Brian Martin        
2    - Gareth Pearce        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    - Brian Martin        
2    - Mike McLoughlin        
3    -         




»  GT-Class - B – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Peter Blofield        
2    - Denver Branders        
3    - Greg Ogilvie        
Race 2
        
1    - Hank Lombard        
2    - Denver Branders        
3    - Greg Ogilvie        




»  Retro - D – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Reg Sutton        
2    - Meredith Willis        
3    - Alistair Webster        
Race 2
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         




»  Retro - E – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Darryl Mann        
2    - Paul Mannegold        
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         




»  Retro - F – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - John Bronner        
2    - Allan Hooper        
3    - Dave Armstrong        
Race 2
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         




»  Retro - G – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    - Gareth Ferreira        
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         




»  Retro - Clubmans – 17 APRIL 2021



Race 1
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         
Race 2
        
1    -         
2    -         
3    -         






Copyright © 2021 • All Rights Reserved • Sitemap
All Logos and Trademarks Belong To Their Respective Owners
© 2021 Designed and Maintained by EasySystems